Gig Guide

The NorVa

1/21 – So Fetch

1/27 – Ashley McBryde

2/9 – Dabin

2/11 – Zoso

2/12 – The Legwarmers

 

Chartway Arena 

2/12 – Billy Strings

 

Attucks Theatre

2/12 – Lindsey Webster

 

Sandler Center

1/23 – Travis Tritt

2/2 – The Beach Boys

 

Ferguson Center

2/4 – Pat Metheny

 

Elevation 27

1/21 – Red Not Chili Peppers

1/22 – Firehouse

1/25 – Gilmour Project

1/28 – On The Border

1/29 – Almost Queen w/Rachel & The Jelly Cats

2/5 – Throwing Back Sunday

 

Brothers Norfolk (Jazz Series)

1/14-16 – Julian Vaughn 

1/20 – RaJazz Trio

2/3 – RaJazz Trio

2/4-6 – Rick Braun

2/10 – Jason Cale Band

 

The Vanguard Distillery & Brewpub

1/15 – Jacob Vanko

1/20 – Everafter/Rob Oliver/Jacob Vanko

1/21 – Big Forest Fire

 

Out of the Box Series

@ Sandler Center

1/20 – Kendall Street Company

1/27 – Lucky 757

2/3 – ETC3

2/17 – Oliver Gable Project

 

Good Vibes

1/21 – Grateful Jed

1/22 – The Deloreans

1/29 – Jae Sinnett (6 PM)

2/12 – Buckshot

2/14 – Dumpstaphunk

 

The Bunker

1/22 – The Candy Snatchers

 

Flatiron Crossroads (Gloucester) 

2/4 – Cole & MaryAnn

2/12 – Big Mountain

 

Abbey Road

Tuesdays – Open Mic

1/21-22 – Doyle & Dunn

1/28-29 – Willie Byrn

 

Big Ugly Brewing Company

1/28 – Red Stapler Duo

1/30 – Left to Rust

 

Froggies

Tuesdays: Open Mic w/Fred Karam

1/15 – Plastic Eddie

1/16 – Along Those Lines

1/20 – Common Ground Trio

1/21 – Anthony Rosano & The Conqueroos

1/22 – Jarrod Stout Band

1/23 – Lassiter & The Weeds

1/27 – Intangible Cats

1/28 – Almost Famous Band

1/29 – Jason Cale Band

 

 

Grace OMalleys Irish Pub

1/18-22 – Pat Garvey

1/25-29 – Glasgow kiss

2/1-5 – Conor Malone

2/8-12 – JJ Smith

 

Hilton Tavern

1/14t -Thru w/ Therapy

1/1- Zack Salsberry

1/18-Rich Ridolfino

1/19-Johnny Walker with Family and Friends

1/20-Alex Woodland

1/21-Roy Ira Moats

1/22-Karl Werne

1/25-Rusty Ancel

1/26-Gary Barry

1/27-Rich Ridolfino

1/28-Jim Masters

1/29-Lana Puckett and Kim Person

2/1-Troy Breslow

2/2-Audio Portrait

2/3-Rich Ridolfino

2/4-Rusty Ancel

2/5-Susan & Walt Stillman & Terry Doran

2/8-Rusty Ancel

2/9-Travis Morrison

2/10-Karl Werne

2/11-Rich Ridolfino

2/12- Jim Masters

2/15t-Roy Ira Moats

 

Makers Craft Brewery

1/30 – Red Stapler Duo

2/13 – Red Stapler Duo

 

MoMac Brewing

1/22 – Red Stapler Duo

 

Nansemond Brewing Station

1/21 – Chris Ride

1/22 – Cody Browning

 

Oozlefinch

2/12 – Red Stapler Duo

 

St George Brewing Co

1/28 – Felicia Hoyas

 

Tradition Brewing Co

1/29 – Red Stapler Duo

 

Vibrant Shore Brewing Co

1/15 – Brett Williams Music

1/20 — Joe Heilman

1/27 — Cody Browning

2/1 — Open Mic Night (Music, Comedy, Poetry)

2/5 — Cody Browning

2/10 — Brett Williams Music