Atlantic Union Pavilion
7/18 – Barenaked Ladies
8/2 – Lindsey Stirling
8/18 – Doug E. Fresh/Rakim/EPMD
Veterans United Home Loans Amphitheater @ Virginia Beach
7/14 – Chris Stapleton
7/21 – Godsmack/Staind
7/22 – Fall Out Boy
7/26 – Matchbox Twenty/The Wallflowers
7/28 – Counting Crows
8/1 – Lil’ Durk
8/4 – Slightly Stoopid
8/5 – Snoop Dogg/Wiz Khalifa
8/11 – Kidz Bop Live
8/12 – Jelly Roll
8/13 – 50 Cent/Busta Rhymes
Sandler Center
7/26 – Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
7/29 – The Sinatra Experience
8/11 – Daybreak: Music of Barry Manilow
8/12 – Devotion: Earth, Wind & Fire Experience
8/16 – Sergio Mendes
Ferguson Center
7/26 – Zach Williams
The NorVa
7/15 – Saved By The 90s
7/17 – Killer Mike
7/22 – Steel Panther
7/23 – Paul Oakenfold
7/27 – Flatland Cavalry
7/29 – Nashville Nights Band
8/12 – Demons
8/16 – Beres Hammond
Elevation 27
7/15 – On The Border: Eagles Tribute
7/16 – Fleetwood Mac Tribute
7/18 – Tab Benoit w/Anthony Rosano & The Conqueroos
7/19 – Less Than Jake
7/21 – G-Rex
7/22 – Tom Petty Tribute
7/28 – Red Hot Chili Peppers Tribute
7/29 – Artimus Pyle Band
8/5 – Hinder
8/6 – Metallica Tribute
8/8 – Kari Faux
8/11 – Eggy
8/12 – Almost Queen
8/13 – Magnolia Park
8/17 – Steel Woods
Chartway Arena
7/19 – Billy Strings
8/8 – The Avett Brothers
The Vanguard Brewpub & Distillery
7/15 – Jared Stout Band
7/21 – Hendrix Forever
7/22 – Selwyn Birchwood
7/28 – Alec Edmonds
7/29 – The Wilson Springs Hotel
8/5 – Ben Phelps Project
8/11 – The Optimistic Cynics
8/12 – Not Those Girls
8/18 – Mr. Fang & The Darktones w/Lucky 757
Symphony By The Sea Series
Presented by Neptune Festival @ 31st Street Stage
7/27 – Virginia Symphony Orchestra
8/10 – Symphonicity
8/17 – Virginia Symphony Orchestra
Church Street Jazz Series
7/15 – Richard Elliot & Rick Braun @ Harrison Opera House
Sunsets on the River
@ Hermitage Museum & Gardens
7/20 – Grateful Jed
8/3 – Roberta Lea & Band
8/17 – Allen Hudson & The Halfmoons
Oceanfront Concert Series
24th Street Park
7/19 – Andy Grammer
7/26 – Soccer Mommy
8/2 – Arrested Development
8/9 – Moon Taxi
8/16 – Ace Frehley
YNOT Wednesdays
@ Sandler Center Outdoor Plaza
7/19 – The Groove Motive
7/26 – The English Channel
8/2 – Buckshot
8/9 – Anthony Rosano & The Conqueroos
8/16 – The Fuzz Band
8/23 – Lucky 757
8/30 – The Party Fins
Live On The Lawn
@TASTE Bayville Farms
7/21 – Wonderland
7/28 – Borderline Crazy
8/4 – Heather & The Taste Test
8/11 – PC Duo
8/18 – BOFA The Band
8/25 – Red Stapler Duo
9/1 – Tanjo & Crow
Concerts in The Park
Cape Charles Central Park
7/15 – The Jangling Reinharts
7/22 – Good Shot Judy
7/29 – Better By Tuesday
8/5 – Mashup & Cozy Condition
8/12 – Allen Hudson & The Halfmoons
8/19 – The Delorans
8/26 – Brasswind
9/2 – The English Channel
9/9 – Cat5
Towne Bank Jazz Series
@ Sandler Center
7/20 – “The Originals”
8/17 – Lori Williams
9/14 – “Duke Ellington & Billy Strayhorn”
Sunset Thursdays
Festival Park @ Atlantic Union Bank Pavilion
7/20 – Elements Band
7/27 – Brasswind
8/3 – Calden & Company
8/10 – Tidewater Drive Band
8/17 – The Appeal
8/24 – Blackwater
8/31 – RaJazz
New Realm Brewing Company Concert Series
7/27 – Living Colour
8/2 – Last Fair Deal
8/10 – Bumpin’ Uglies
Hampton Block Party
7/15 – Lions Bridge
7/22 – Igor & The Red Elvises
7/29 – Original Rhondels
8/5 – Natural Wonder
8/12 – Brian Grilli
8/19 – Brasswind
8/26 – Michael Clark Band
Port Warwick Summer Concert Series
7/19 – Celeste Kellogg
8/2 – Inside Out
8/9 – Nashville Nights
8/16 – Good Shot Judy
8/23 – Forte Jazz Band
8/30 – Vinyl Headlights
Suffolk TGIF Summer Concert Series (Constant’s Wharf)
7/14 – Slap Nation
Suffolk TGIF Summer Concert Series (Bennett’s Creek Park)
7/28 – Inside Out
8/4 – Tailgate Down
8/11 – The Deloreans
8/18 – Wonderland
Big Bands on the Bay
Ocean View Park/Norfolk
7/30 – The Top Hats Orchestra
8/6 – Southside Little Big Band
8/13 – Glen Boswick & The Sounds of Swing
8/20 – The Top Hats Orchestra
8/27 – Khedive Notables Dance Band
9/3 – Glen Boswick & The Sounds of Swing
Smithfield Summer Concert Series
7/21 – The Tomcats
7/28 – Higher Ground
8/4 – Chisman Creek
8/11 – Fleet Forces Band
8/18 – Forte
Strawberry Street Parties
@ Cape Charles
7/28 – Tisburys
8/11 – Two Bridges Duo
8/18 – The Shoal Shakers
8/25 – The Stingrays
Miller Lite Hot County Nights Series @ Waterside District
7/14 – Morgan Evans
7/28 – Celeste Kellogg
8/2 – Granger Smith
8/19 – Buckshot
Waterside District Blue Moon Outdoor Stage
7/29 – Snackbar Jones
8/12 – Vinyl Headlights
8/18 – Nashville Nights
Big Ugly Brewing
Live Music Thursdays — Sundays
Brothers
Nightcap (10 PM) Music Fridays & Saturdays
7/27 – RaJazz Trio
8/10 – RaJazz Trio
Elation Brewing
7/15 – Derek Smith
7/16 – Dominick Hanle
7/19 – Last Fair Deal (4 PM)
7/21 – Jessie Marie
7/22 – Soft Plan Band
7/26 – Fixity
7/29 – The Bay Rats
Scandals Live
7/14 – Rehab
7/21 – That Which Sleeps/New Mutiny/BB Guns/Felt Side Out
8/12 – Lana Scott
Riffhouse Pub
7/16 – Neverless
8/5 – Makes My Blood Dance
8/12 – Something Dead in the Water
Big Pink/Victorian Station
7/15 – The Hot Momas
7/20 – Open Mic w/The Love Cats
8/13 – Ann Gray/Dakota Smith/Bryson Jett/Carrie Brockwell
Froggies
7/15 – The Gold Sauce
7/22 – Slackdog
South Beach Grill
8/2 – Borderline Crazy
8/9 – The Baddadz
Grace O’Malley’s Irish Pub
7/14-15 – Don Bunch
7/18-22 – Brian Gaffney
7/25-29 – Pat Garvey
8/1-5 – Amanda & Roo
8/8-12 – Conor Malone
Decoy’s
7/15 – Celeste Kellogg
7/16 – James Ford
7/21 – Retro
7/22 – Derek Smith
7/23 – Brian Pinardi
7/28 – Kershaw & Foutz
7/29 – Fine Swiss Cheese
7/30 – Cody Stageberg
8/4 – Running with Scissors
8/5 – Snackbar Jones
8/6 – Dustin Yates
8/11 – Vince Kornegay Band
8/12 – Island Boy
Acoustic Carnival
The Coffee Shoppe/Olde Towne Portsmouth
7/20 – Jarvis Griffin
8/31 – JP Lewis/Robbie Bradshaw/Jonah Ross
9/21 – Lane Rice & Hannah Jai
Hanks Filling Station
7/23 – Dan Pellegrino
7/30 – Paul Urban
Flat Iron Crossroads
7/15 – Good Shot Judy
7/22 – Issac Hadden Project
7/29 – Rapjack
The Roads Bistro
7/15 – Andy Gilstrap Project
7/19 – Big Forest Fire
7/22 – Christian Mitchell Project
7/26 – Karl Werne
8/2 – Big Forest Fire
8/9 – Derek Smith
8/12 – Andy Gilstrap Project
8/19 – Soft Plan
Smartmouth NFK
7/20 – Bobby Bare/Derek Smith/Ronnie Talman
7/22 – Lazy Dangers/Pet Name/Tyler Donovan/Grass Maiden
Smartmouth Pilot House
8/4 – Drew Armstrong
8/13 – Fox & The Bear
Rivers Casino
7/15 – The Champagne Band
7/20 – Seamless
7/21 – Troy Breslow
7/22 – Trademark
7/27 – Wonderland
7/28 – Tidewater Drive
7/29 – Wynd Band
Hilton Tavern
7/15 – The Hobo Mariners
7/19 – Gary Lively
7/20 – Rich Ridolfino
7/21 – Thru w/ Therapy
7/22- Karl Werne
7/26 – Rusty Ancel
7/27- Karl Werne
7/28 – Second Wind
7/29 – Lana Puckett and Kim Person
8/2 – Second Wind
8/3 – Alex Woodland
8/4 – Jim Masters
8/5 – The Virginia Shellphish Coalition
8/9 – Brian Bleakley
8/10 – Nick Caffacus
8/11- Rich Ridolfino
8/12 – Rusty Ancel
8/16 – Troy Breslow
8/17- Karl Werne
Virginia Beach Town Center (Fountain Area)
7/15 – Brian Grilli
7/16 – Charlton Phaneuf
7/17 – Stan The Sax Man
7/18 – A To Z
7/20 – Exploding Sun Duo
7/21 – Billy Joe Daniel
7/22 – Borderline Crazy
7/23 – Fond Memories
7/24 – Felicia Hoyos
7/25 – Matt Holoman
7/27 – Jason Brown
7/28 – Frank Sings Frank
7/30 – Kaboombox
7/31 – Kelly Vaughan
8/1 – Big Forest Fire
8/3 – Jan & Zane
8/4 – Fond Memories
8/5 – Intangible Cats
8/6 – Wonderland
8/7 – Neptune Groove
8/8 – Frank Sings Frank
8/10 – Zen Mojo
8/11 – Schooner or Later
8/12 – Better By Tuesday
8/13 – Two Arms of Flight
8/14 – JP Lewis
O’Connor Brewing Co.
7/22 – Red Stapler (Vee’s B-Day)
7/28 – Troy Breslow
Sly Clyde Ciderworks
7/21 – Ray Meeks
7/28 – Eric Staab
Calypso Bar & Grill
7/19 – Aaron Fulcher
7/22 – Vinyl Headlights
7/28 – Halfway Decent
7/29 – Cultivated Mind
Tap It Local Norfolk
7/27 – Jared Farrell
7/28 – Brian Pinardi
Grain
7/19 – Matt Holloman
7/20 – Snackbar Jones
7/21 – OK
7/22 – TA Gatling & The Guns
7/28 – Billy Joe Daniel Band
Varia
7/20 – Neptune Groove
7/21 – Frank Sings Frank
7/22 – Boca
7/29 – Travis Colby
Old Beach Tavern
7/22 – Everafter
Redbones Raw Bar
7/19 – Grant Austin Taylor
7/20 – Brian Grilli
7/26 – Everafter
7/28 – Nate Sacks
7/29 – Milk Crate Mafia
Ballyhoos
7/21 – Take The Cake
7/22 – Rob White Duo
7/28 – Brandon Bower Band
Big Woody’s Great Bridge
7/19 – Everafter
7/20 – Kelly Vaughan
7/21 – Dave Cynar
7/22 – WOAH!
7/27 – Brandon Bower
7/29 – OK
Open Mic Nights
Mondays – South Beach Grill
Mondays – Tap It Local
Tuesdays – C.I.P.H.E.R. at Noir
Tuesdays – Hilton Tavern w/Megan & Zach Moats
Tuesdays – Abbey Road w/Doyle & Dunn
Tuesdays – STUFT Open Jam
Tuesdays – Winston’s Cafe w/Joey Wood
Tuesdays – Froggies w/Fred Karam
Tuesdays – 501 North
4th Tuesdays – St. George Brewing Co.
Wednesdays – Sunset Grill
Wednesdays – Capstan Bar Brewing Co.
Wednesdays – Stellar Wine Co.
Wednesdays – BLVD Bistro
Thursdays – Blue Ribbon BBQ
Thursdays – Poppa’s Pub
3rd Thursdays – Victorian Station