Gig Guide

Suffolk Center

2/26 – Luke Willette Band

3/12 – Brasswind

 

Bad Habits Wings & Oyster Bar

2/20 – Dan Rosnato

 

Ballyhoos

2/15 – Rob Oliver

2/16 – Joe Gosman Band

2/17 – Pete Hansen

2/19 – Austin Ferguson

2/23 – Bryan Dunn

2/24 – BigForestFire

2/25 – Jacob Vanko

2/26 – Jason Cale Band

2/27 – The Outlaw Kings

 

Big Ugly Brewing

2/20 – Rob Snyder

2/21 – Amy Kaus

2/26 – Phil Watson

3/3 – Rob Synder

3/6 – NGBN Blues Jam/Jacob Vanko

 

Big Woody’s Great Bridge

2/17 – Ever After

2/18 – Kelly Vaughn

2/19 – Heather Edwards Duo

2/20 – Johnny Smallwood

2/21 – Diego Gomes

2/25 – Mitch Foutz Band

2/26 – Backwoods Company

2/28 – Johnny Smallwood

 

Bold Mariner Brewing Company

2/19 – Johnny Smallwood

2/26 – Vince Kornegay

 

Cactus Jack’s

2/19 – Dave Johnson & The Truth

2/20 – Nate Sacks

2/24 – Kevin Brinson

2/25 – RNR Band

2/27 – Borderline Crazy

3/3 – Kelly Vaughn

 

Chicho’s Backstage

2/26 – Billy Joe Trio

Eagle Creek

2/13 – The River Boyz

2/20 – South’rn Blend

2/27 – Black Water Jam

 

Elevation 27

2/18-19 – Grateful Jed

2/26 – Nightrain (Guns n Roses Tribute)

2/27 – Kickback & Childz Play

3/5 – Electric Light Orchestra Experience (50th anniversary New World Record)

3/6 – The Deloreans

3/12 – Bumpin’ Uglies

3/13 – Krunch

 

Froggies

2/18 – Jacob Vanko

2/19 – EverAfter

2/20 – Jason Cale Band

2/21 – Common Ground Duo

2/25 – Lewis McGehee

2/26 – Mike Proffitt Band

2/27 – River Boyz

2/28 – Glasgow Kiss

 

Grain

2/17 – Vince Kornegay

2/18 – Bennett Walker Wales

2/19 – Gina Swoope & Jacob Vanko

2/20 – WokOutz

2/24 – Two If By Sea

2/25 – Derek Smith

2/26 – Kevin Brinson

2/26 – BigForestFire

2/27 – Kaboombox

2/28 – Dustin Furlow

3/3 – Felicia Hoyos

 

Grace OMalleys Irish Pub

2/16-20 – JJ Smith

2/22-27 – Pat Garvey

3/2-6 – Brian Gaffney

3/9-13 – Donal O’Shaughnessy

3/17 – Glasgow Kiss/Don Bunch

 

Murphy’s Irish Pub

2/17 – Derek Smith

2/18 – Joe Gosman Band

2/19 – Doyle & Dunn

2/20 – Jack Becker

2/21 – Kevin Brinson

2/24 – HL Wilson

2/25 – BigForestFire

2/26 – Jan & Zane

2/27 – Rob White

 

South Beach Grill

2/19 – Childz Play

 

Union Ale House

2/19 – Kevin Brinson

2/20 – The River Boyz

2/26 – Nick Gargiulo

2/27 – Anthony Rosano

 

Waterside Market Stage

2/19 – Aaron Firestone

2/20 – Dan Pellegrino

2/26 – Allen Hudson

 

The Vanguard

2/19 – Felicia Hoyos

2/20 – Celeste Kellogg

2/26 – BigForestFire

2/27 – Doyle & Dunn

3/5 – Jacob Vanko

3/6 – Kelly Vaughn Duo

3/13 – Fixity